Find experts

Our experts can help the media with their expertise, analysis and commentary.

Didn't find who you were looking for? Ask our Press contacts.

Listing 490 of 490

Adil Rasheed

Adil Rasheed

Professor

Aksel Tjora

Aksel Tjora

Professor

Albert Lau

Albert Lau

Associate Professor

Alex Hansen

Alex Hansen

Center Director for PoreLab SFF - Professor

Alex Klein-Paste

Alex Klein-Paste

Professor

Alexandra Murray-Leslie

Alexandra Murray-Leslie

Professor

Alf Inge Wang

Alf Inge Wang

Professor

Alf Steinar Sætre

Alf Steinar Sætre

Professor

Amir R. Nejad

Amir R. Nejad

Professor

Anders Hammer Strømman

Anders Hammer Strømman

Professor - Industrial Ecology Programme

Anders Lyngvi Fougner

Anders Lyngvi Fougner

Associate Professor

Anders N. Gullhav

Anders N. Gullhav

Associate Professor

Anders Rønnquist

Anders Rønnquist

Head of Department, Professor

Anders Sundan

Anders Sundan

Professor

Anders Waage

Anders Waage

Affiliated

Anders-Petter Andersson

Anders-Petter Andersson

Associate Professor, PhD

Andrea Tilche

Andrea Tilche

Professor

Andreas Erbe

Professor of Corrosion and Interface Chemistry

Andreas Krüger

Andreas Krüger

Associate professor

Andrei Lobov

Andrei Lobov

Associate Professor

Andrew Perkis

Andrew Perkis

Professor

Anita Skårstad Storhaug

Anita Skårstad Storhaug

Associate Professor

Anja Bye

Anja Bye

Head of research group in Cardiogenomics

Ann Christin Andersen

Ann Christin Andersen

Assistant Professor

Ann Mari Svensson

Ann Mari Svensson

Professor

Anna Cecilia Rapp

Anna Cecilia Rapp

Associate Professor

Anna-Lena Nilsson

Anna-Lena Nilsson

Professor of Signed Language and Interpreting, Head of programme for signed language and interpreting

Anne Britt Torkildsby

Anne Britt Torkildsby

Associate Professor

Anne Elise Steen-Hansen

Anne Elise Steen-Hansen

Professor in Fire Safety Engineering

Anne Gjelsvik

Anne Gjelsvik

Professor

Anne Grete Hestnes

Anne Grete Hestnes

Professor emeritus

Anne Margrete Fiskvik

Anne Margrete Fiskvik

Professor

Anne Vifladt

Anne Vifladt

Associate Professor

Annemie Wyckmans

Annemie Wyckmans

Professor, head of NTNU Smart Sustainable Cities

Annette Stahl

Annette Stahl

Associate Professor (Onsager Fellow)

Anngjerd Pleym

Anngjerd Pleym

Head of Department

Annik Magerholm Fet

Annik Magerholm Fet

Vice-Rector / Professor, NTNU in Ålesund

Annjo Klungervik Greenall

Annjo Klungervik Greenall

Professor

Are Oust

Are Oust

Professor

Are Wendelborg Brandt

Are Wendelborg Brandt

Laboratory leader

Arild Blekesaune

Arild Blekesaune

Professor

Arild Gustavsen

Arild Gustavsen

Professor, Instituttleder

Armin Hafner

Armin Hafner

Professor

Arne Anderson Stamnes

Arne Anderson Stamnes

Researcher- archaeological prospection

Arne Brataas

Arne Brataas

Professor

Arne Krokan

Arne Krokan

Professor

Arne Vaaler

Professor

Arne Wibe

Arne Wibe

Professor

Arnfinn Seim

Professor

Arnulf Langhammer

Professor

Arve Hjelseth

Arve Hjelseth

Associate Professor

Asbjørn Dyrendal

Asbjørn Dyrendal

Professor

Asgeir Johan Sørensen

Asgeir Johan Sørensen

Professor, Director AMOS

Asgeir Tomasgard

Asgeir Tomasgard

Professor, Director FME NTRANS, Director NTNU Energy Transition Initiative

Astrid Røsland Seim

Astrid Røsland Seim

Associate Professor

Atefe R. Tari

Atefe R. Tari

Post doctor at CERG

Audrey van der Meer

Audrey van der Meer

Professor

Axel Christophersen

Axel Christophersen

Professor in historical archaeology

Barbara Szybinska Matusiak

Barbara Szybinska Matusiak

Professor

Beate Wold Hygen

Beate Wold Hygen

Associate Professor

Ben Michael Brumpton

Ben Michael Brumpton

Associate Professor Genetic Epidemiology

Benjamin Adric Dunn

Benjamin Adric Dunn

Associate Professor

Bente Heggem Kojan

Bente Heggem Kojan

Professor

Bente Prytz Mjølstad

Bente Prytz Mjølstad

Associate Professor

Berge Solberg

Berge Solberg

Professor

Bernt Rundberget

Bernt Rundberget

Head of Department

Bian Yang

Bian Yang

Associate Professor

Birgit Maixner

Birgit Maixner

Associate Professor

Birgitte Skar

Birgitte Skar

Ass. prof. Stone and bronzeage collections

Birthe Loa Knizek

Birthe Loa Knizek

Professor

Bjarne Austad

Bjarne Austad

Associate Professor

Bjarne Martens Nes

Bjarne Martens Nes

Researcher at CERG

Bjørn Egil Asbjørnslett

Bjørn Egil Asbjørnslett

Professor

Bjørn Morten Hofmann

Bjørn Morten Hofmann

Professor

Bjørn Olav Åsvold

Bjørn Olav Åsvold

Professor

Borgunn Ytterhus

Borgunn Ytterhus

Professor

Brita Bungum

Brita Bungum

Associate professor

Camilla Angelsen Kvestad

Camilla Angelsen Kvestad

PhD Candidate

Carine S. Germond

Carine S. Germond

Professor of European Studies

Carla Susana A Assuad

Carla Susana A Assuad

Associate Professor

Carlos Alberto Dorao

Carlos Alberto Dorao

Professor

Casper Boks

Casper Boks

Professor

Cathrine Thorhus

Cathrine Thorhus

Assistant Professor

Catia Martins

Catia Martins

Professor

Cecilie Therese Hagemann

Cecilie Therese Hagemann

Associate Professor

Christian A. Klöckner

Christian A. Klöckner

Professor in Social Psychology and quantitative methods

Christian Holden

Christian Holden

Associate Professor

Curtis Hays Whitson

Curtis Hays Whitson

Professor

Dag Atle Lysne

Dag Atle Lysne

Associate Professor

Dag Dolmen

Dag Dolmen

Associate Professor

Dag Svanæs

Dag Svanæs

Professor

Daniel Beat Müller

Daniel Beat Müller

Professor, Industrial Ecology Programme

Daniel Moran

Daniel Moran

Forsker I, Industrial Ecology Programme

Daniel Schofield

Daniel Schofield

Associate Professor, Deputy Head of Education

Danilo Gligoroski

Danilo Gligoroski

Professor

David Emberson

David Emberson

Føsteamanuensis (Associate Professor)

Denis Kainov

Denis Kainov

Professor

Dina Margrethe Aspen

Dina Margrethe Aspen

Associate Professor

Dorthe Stensvold

Dorthe Stensvold

Professor

Edd Anders Blekkan

Edd Anders Blekkan

Professor

Edgar Hertwich

Edgar Hertwich

Professor in industrial ecology

Egil Andreas Fors

Egil Andreas Fors

Professor

Egil Eide

Egil Eide

Associate Professor

Egil Galaaen Gjølme

Egil Galaaen Gjølme

Associate Professor in Sports and Physical Education

Eilif Pedersen

Eilif Pedersen

Professor and Head of Master Programs in Marine Technology

Einar Vedul-Kjelsås

Einar Vedul-Kjelsås

Associate Professor

Eirik Bådsvik Hamre Korsen

Eirik Bådsvik Hamre Korsen

Associate Professor / Head of Section IØT-G

Eirik Skogvoll

Eirik Skogvoll

Professor/ anesthesiologist

Eivin Røskaft

Eivin Røskaft

Professor

Eivind Ness-Jensen

Eivind Ness-Jensen

Associate Professor

Ekaterina Kim

Ekaterina Kim

Associate Professor

Ela Sjølie

Ela Sjølie

Associate Professor in Education

Elena Parmiggiani

Elena Parmiggiani

Associate professor

Elena Pummer

Elena Pummer

Associate Professor

Eli Støa

Eli Støa

Professor, vicedean research

Elin Kvande

Elin Kvande

Affiliated

Erica Löfström

Erica Löfström

Researcher

Erik Magnus Berntsen

Erik Magnus Berntsen

Associate Professor

Erik Nesset

Erik Nesset

Professor

Erik Opsahl

Erik Opsahl

Professor

Erik R. Sund

Erik R. Sund

Researcher

Erik Solligård

Erik Solligård

Professor, Academic Chair Anesthesiology Group

Erik T. Valestrand

Erik T. Valestrand

PhD Candidate

Erin Bachynski-Polić

Erin Bachynski-Polić

Professor

Espen Moe

Espen Moe

Professor

Espen Sandnes

Espen Sandnes

Associate professor

Eva Hofsli

Associate Professor

Eva Oddrun Langvik

Eva Oddrun Langvik

Associate Professor

Fabio Sgarbossa

Fabio Sgarbossa

Professor of Industrial Logistics

Fay Giæver

Fay Giæver

Associate Professor

Fjola Gudrun Sigtryggsdottir

Fjola Gudrun Sigtryggsdottir

Professor

Francesca Verones

Francesca Verones

Professor Industrial Ecology Programme

Francesco Cherubini

Francesco Cherubini

Professor, Director of the Industrial Ecology Programme

Fredrik Skoglund

Fredrik Skoglund

Researcher - Marine Archaeologist

Frode Seland

Frode Seland

Professor

Frode Ødegaard

Frode Ødegaard

Associate Professor

Gabriele Lobaccaro

Gabriele Lobaccaro

Associate Professor

Gaute Kjærstad

Gaute Kjærstad

Researcher

Geir Kristian Lund

Geir Kristian Lund

PhD Candidate

Geir Martin Haarberg

Geir Martin Haarberg

Professor

George Chabert

George Chabert

Professor

Gerd Karin Omdal

Gerd Karin Omdal

Assistant Professor

Giosuè Baggio

Giosuè Baggio

Professor of Psycholinguistics

Govert Valkenburg

Govert Valkenburg

Research professor

Gro Rødne

Gro Rødne

Associate Professor

Guangyu Cao

Guangyu Cao

Professor

Gudmund Reidar Eiksund

Gudmund Reidar Eiksund

Professor

Gunhild Setten

Gunhild Setten

Professor

Gunnar Austrheim

Gunnar Austrheim

Professor

Gunnar Morken

Gunnar Morken

Professor, senior consultant.

Gunnar Tufte

Gunnar Tufte

Professor

Gunnhild Åberge Vie

Gunnhild Åberge Vie

Associate Professor

Gunnstein Thomas Frøseth

Gunnstein Thomas Frøseth

Associate Professor

Gunvor Marie Dyrdal

Gunvor Marie Dyrdal

Associate professor, mindfulness and positive psychology

Guro F. Giskeødegård

Guro F. Giskeødegård

Associate Professor

Guro Korsnes Kristensen

Guro Korsnes Kristensen

Head of Department/Professor

Haakon Skogseth

Haakon Skogseth

Associate Professor

Halvor Holtskog

Halvor Holtskog

Professor

Hanna Knuutila

Hanna Knuutila

Professor, deputy of education

Hanne Finnestrand

Hanne Finnestrand

Associate Professor

Hanne Gro Wenzel

Hanne Gro Wenzel

Ass. professor

Hanne Klæboe Greger

Hanne Klæboe Greger

Associate Professor

Hans Bihs

Hans Bihs

Professor

Hans K. Stenøien

Hans K. Stenøien

Museum Director, Professor

Hans M. Nordahl

Hans M. Nordahl

Professor, Ph.D

Hans Martin Mathisen

Hans Martin Mathisen

Professor

Hans Martin Thomassen

Hans Martin Thomassen

Associate Professor

Hans Narve Skotte

Affiliated

Hans Solli-Sæther

Hans Solli-Sæther

Head of department, professor

Hans Torp

Hans Torp

Professor

Harald Aspen

Harald Aspen

Professor

Harald Rise

Harald Rise

Professor

Harry Arne Solberg

Harry Arne Solberg

Professor

Hege Kletthagen

Hege Kletthagen

Associated professor

Hege Ramsøy-Halle

Hege Ramsøy-Halle

Assistant Professor

Heidi Mjelva Breivik

Heidi Mjelva Breivik

Associate professor

Heidi Rapp Nilsen

Heidi Rapp Nilsen

Associate Professor in Sustainability

Heidrun Åm

Heidrun Åm

Associate professor

Hein Bjartmann Bjerck

Hein Bjartmann Bjerck

Professor - Faculty member NTNU Archaeology Study program

Helen Berg

Helen Berg

Associate Professor

Helene Løvstrand Svarva

Helene Løvstrand Svarva

Associate Professor

Helene Muri

Helene Muri

Industrial Ecology Programme, Senior Researcher

Helge Brattebø

Helge Brattebø

Professor, Director NTNU Sustainability

Helge Holden

Helge Holden

Professor

Hendrik Storstein Spilker

Hendrik Storstein Spilker

Professor

Heri Ramampiaro

Heri Ramampiaro

Head of Department and Professor

Hermundur Sigmundsson

Hermundur Sigmundsson

Professor

Hilde Fjellvær

Hilde Fjellvær

Associate Professor

Hilde Grimstad

Hilde Grimstad

Professor, Head of PLUS

Hilde Johnsen Venvik

Hilde Johnsen Venvik

Professor

Hilde Lea Lein

Hilde Lea Lein

Professor

Håkon Angell Bolkan

Håkon Angell Bolkan

Associate Professor

Håvard Dalen

Håvard Dalen

Associate Professor

Håvard Kallestad

Håvard Kallestad

Researcher and senior clinical psychologist

Håvard Skjellegrind

Håvard Skjellegrind

Associate Professor

Ida Westermann

Ida Westermann

Head of Department / Professor

Indra de Soysa

Indra de Soysa

Professor

Inga Strümke

Inga Strümke

Researcher

Ingelin Steinsland

Ingelin Steinsland

Professor. Vice Dean of research

Inger Andresen

Inger Andresen

Professor

Ingrid Bouwer Utne

Ingrid Bouwer Utne

Professor

Ingrid Eftedal

Ingrid Eftedal

Research advisor

Ingrid Hallsteinsen

Ingrid Hallsteinsen

Associate Professor

Ingrid Hartveit Svendsen

Ingrid Hartveit Svendsen

Associate Professor

Ingrid Schjølberg

Ingrid Schjølberg

Dean and professor

Ingrid Ystgaard

Ingrid Ystgaard

Associate Professor

Ingunn Mundal

Ingunn Mundal

Postdoctoral fellow

Ingvild Kinn Ekroll

Ingvild Kinn Ekroll

Associate professor/Researcher

Ingvild Rønneberg Holte

Ingvild Rønneberg Holte

PhD Candidate

Ingvill Stuvøy

Ingvill Stuvøy

Associate Professor

Irina T Sorokina

Irina T Sorokina

Professor

Isabel Richter

Isabel Richter

Associate Professor

Ismail Cuneyt Guzey

Ismail Cuneyt Guzey

Professor

Jakob Maliks

Jakob Maliks

Professor in Social Studies: history

James D. M. Speed

James D. M. Speed

Professor/Researcher

James H. Barrett

James H. Barrett

Professor of Medieval and Environmental Archaeology

Jan Alexander Langlo

Jan Alexander Langlo

Associate Professor

Jan Egil Afset

Jan Egil Afset

Professor

Jan Emblemsvåg

Jan Emblemsvåg

Professor

Jan Grimsrud Davidsen

Jan Grimsrud Davidsen

Research Professor/Associate Professor

Jan Helgerud

Jan Helgerud

Professor

Jan Ketil Rød

Jan Ketil Rød

Professor

Jan Kristian Damås

Jan Kristian Damås

Professor

Jan Ola Strandhagen

Jan Ola Strandhagen

Professor

Jan Tommy Gravdahl

Jan Tommy Gravdahl

Professor

Jannike Kaasbøll

Jannike Kaasbøll

Associate Professor

Jennifer Leigh Bailey

Jennifer Leigh Bailey

Professor

Jens Oluf Andersen

Jens Oluf Andersen

Professor

Jesper Aagaard Petersen

Jesper Aagaard Petersen

Vice-Dean Research

Jo Eidsvik

Jo Eidsvik

Professor

Jo Jakobsen

Jo Jakobsen

Professor

Jo Magne Ingul

Jo Magne Ingul

Associate Professor

Johan Einar Hustad

Johan Einar Hustad

Director of NTNU Energy

Johan Fredrik Rye

Johan Fredrik Rye

Professor, Head of Department

John Chr. Fløvig

John Chr. Fløvig

Associate Professor

John Krogstie

John Krogstie

Director NTNU Digital and Professor in Information Systems