Fullstendig oversikt over Jazzlinjas studenter, 1979 - 2004

1979 Frode Alnæs, gitar, Kristiansund
Olav Korssjøen, saksofon, Tynset
Preben von der Lippe, piano, Oslo
Lars Ofstad, saksofon, Leirvik (Stord)
Ketil Rudjord, bass, Trondheim
Bjørn Klakegg, gitar, Skien, (hospitant)

1980 Nils Petter Molvær, trompet, Langevåg (hospitant)
Tore Brunborg, saksofon, Voss (hospitant)

1982 Odd Magne Gridseth, bass, Ørsta
Tor Andreas Haugerud, trommer, Brattvåg
Stein Helge Solstad, gitar, Voss
Vigleik Storaas, piano, Bergen
Øystein Trollsås, saksofon, Sandefjord
Svein Aarseth

1983 Trond Ø. Kopperud, trommer, Aurskog/Høland
Tor Yttredal, saksofon, Stord
Bjørn Steinar Øverby, gitar, Aurskog/Høland
Johannes Eick, bass, Hof i Vestfold

1984 Snorre Bjartmann Bjerck, trommer, Florø
Ronny Farsund, trompet, Trondheim
Frode Hauge, piano,
Helene Hultberg, vokal, Sverige
Kåre Kolve, saksofon, Voss

1985 Torgeir Andresen, trompet, Kløfta
Odd Andre Elveland, saksofon, Kolvereid
Helge Andreas Norbakken, trommer, Hokksund
John Christian Steensgaard, gitar, Levanger
Bjørn Willadsen, piano, Harstad
Ole Fartein Øvsthus, bass, Bergen

1986 John Børge Askeland, bass, Leikanger
Hans Trygve Birkeland, saksofon,
Øystein Bjørn Blix, trombone, Tromsø
Oddmund Jarle Finnseth, bass, Sortland
Jan Gunnar Hoff, piano, Bodø
Nils Olav Johansen, gitar, Bjugn

1987 Sverre Kjetil Gjørvad, trommer, Stadthelle
Arve Henriksen, trompet, Stryn
Baard Slagsvold, piano, Hamar

1988 Audun Olav Brandal, bass, Hareid
Finn Guttormsen, bass, Mosjøen
Ståle Storløkken, piano, Dombås
Rune Thoen, gitar, Rud
Jarle Vespestad, trommer, Jessheim
Njål Ølnes, saksofon, Sogndal

1989 David Gald, tuba, Stryn
Per Oddvar Johansen, trommer, Sandvika
Harald Johnsen, bass, Oslo
Håvard Lund, saksofon, Gildeskål
Aksel Tveråmo, piano, Bekkestua

1990 Rolv Olav Eide, trommer, Lillehammer
Dag Mattis Kleppen, bass, Bø
Hans Mathisen, gitar, Sandefjord
Eldbjørg Raknes, vokal, Midsund
Trygve Seim, saksofon, Oslo
Christian Wallumrød, piano, Kongsberg

1991 Øyvind Brække, trombone, Oslo
Stian Carstensen, gitar, Eidsvoll
Thorbjørn Engan, trommer, Straumen/Fauske
Svein Olav Herstad, piano, Haugesund
Asbjørn Eirik Johannessen, saksofon, Tromsø
Per Mathisen, bass, Sandefjord
Kjersti Stubø, vokal, Narvik

1992 Jostein Bergfjord, gitar, Åkrehamn
Per Dückow, bass, Sverige
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, bass, Oppdal
Christian Jaksjø, euphonium, Ås
Gisle Røen Johansen, saksofon, Eidsvoll
Maria Kannegaard, piano, Stabekk
Håkan Lundqvist, gitar, Åsarna/Sverige
Harald Rossetnes, trommer, Grong
Hans Jørgen Støp, vokal, Levanger
Fredrik Wallumrød, trommer, Kongsberg
Øystein Ølnes, saksofon, Sogndal

1993 Kristin Asbjørnsen, vokal, Lillehammer
Øyvind Brandtsegg, vibrafon, Steinkjer
Thomas Tellevik Dahl, gitar, Skudeneshavn
Geir Digernes, bass, Sjetnemarka
Magnus Forsberg, trommer, Lit, Jämtland/Sverige
Tord Gustavsen, piano, Hurdal
Eirik Hegdal, saksofon, Sakshaug
Ketil Klæboe, trommer, Trondheim
Jon Magne Krogstad, bass, Orkanger
Knut Arne Rangøy, trompet, Ås

1994 Mats Eilertsen, bass, Trondheim
Håvard Fossum, saksofon, Børsa
Paal Nilssen-Love, trommer, Stavanger
Frode Nymo, saksofon, Valnesfjord
Rasmus W. Rohde, gitar, Elvarli
Erlend Fredrik Skomsvoll, piano, Stabekk
Magne Thormodsæter, bass, Straume
Håvard Skarpnes Wiik, piano, Frei
Ingar Zach, trommer, Oslo
Kjell Arvid Øverbø, gitar, Trondheim

1995 Tor Bjarne Bjelland, trommer, Sæbøvik
Jens Fossum, bass, Børsa
Siri Gjære, vokal, Levanger
Christian Haug, gitar, Oslo
Erlend Jentoft, saksofon, Trondheim
Håkon Mjåset Johansen, trommer, Trondheim
Steinar Raknes, bass, Midsund
Live Maria Roggen, vokal, Oslo

1996 Mattias Annerdal, gitar, Täby/Sverige
Wetle Holte, trommer, Siljan
Kirsti Huke, vokal, Ler
Tore Johansen, trompet, Tverlandet
Jens Kalleklev, piano, Halden
Are Lothe Kolbeinsen, gitar, Trondheim
Håkon Ganes Kornstad, saksofon, Østerås
Sissel Vera Pettersen, saksofon, Ekne
Ole Marius Sandberg, bass, Storvik
Ole Morten Sommer, trommer, Hundhamaren
Thomas Strønen, trommer, Åsgårdstrand
Benedicte Swendgaard, vokal, Vikhamar
Per Zanussi, bass, Stavanger

1997 Julie Dahle Aagård, vokal, Flatanger
Eivind Austad, piano, Stavanger
John Patrik Berggren, gitar, Järpen/Sverige
Helene Dybdahl, vokal, Trondheim
Kjetil Eide, piano, Heimdal
Bjørn Hummelsund, gitar, Bergen
Simon Knut Arne Kongshaug, trommer,Kvernes
Sondre Meisfjord, bass, Frei
Atle Nymo, saksofon, Valnesfjord
Truls Rønning, trommer, Trondheim
Bjørn Thevik, bass, Trondheim

1998 Michael Francis Duch, bass, Trondheim
Kim Alexander Eriksen, trompet, Haslum
Lina Sofie Langendorf, saksofon,
Härnösand/Sverige
Kjetil Traavik Møster, saksofon, Sandviken Bergen
Henning Rø, gitar, Trondheim
Heidi Skjerve, vokal, Rennebu
Bjørn Vidar Solli, gitar, Skien
Ole Morten Vågan, bass, Brønnøysund
Espen Aalberg, trommer, Namsos

1999 Øystein Bolstad, piano, Skjervøy
Martin Farstad Borg, gitar, Oslo
Mathias Eick, trompet, Hof
Hans Christian Frønes, gitar, Surnadal
Andreas Hamre, bass, Skaun/Børsa
Anita Kaasbøll, vokal, Fillan
Ole-Thomas Kolberg, trommer, Ramberg
Alf Wilhelm Lundberg, piano, Haugesund
Nita Mirella Pendolin, vokal, Vasa/Finland
Stig Harald Rennestraum, trommer, Flekke
Lars Martin Vik, bass, Vatne

2000 Klaus Ellerhusen Holm, saksofon, Oslo
Stian Marius Lundberg, trommer, Ranheim
Anders Nærø, gitar, Oslo
Stian Omenås, trompet, Valldal
Marita Røstad, vokal, Aust-Torpa (Hadeland)
Audun Skorgen, bass, Ålesund
Håvard Stubø, gitar, Narvik
Ivar Thormodsæter, trommer, Sotra

2001 Yngve Gjøn, trommer, Bergen
Erik Johannessen, trombone, Oslo
Kenneth Kapstad, trommer, Løkken verk
Ola Kvernberg, fiolin, Elnesvågen
Hermund Nygård, trommer, Råde
Sigmund Weyergang Omvik, piano, Moss
Espen Reinertsen, saksofon, Gran, Hadeland
Erlend Slettevold, piano, Volda
Mattias Solli, saksofon, Skien
Terje Storsten, bass, Langevåg
Eirik Øien, bass, Fosslandsosen
Steinar Sønk Nickelsen, orgel, Kolsås

2002 Espen Berg, piano, Hamar
Mads Falck Berven, gitar, Bergen
Ove Alexander Billington, piano, Halden
Daniel Buner Formo, piano, Trondheim
Bendik Hvamen Giske, saksofon, Oslo
Daniel Herskedal, tuba, Molde
Inga Rennemo Johansen, trommer, Leka
Ingrid Lode, vokal, Elnesvågen
Stina Moltu, vokal, Namsos
Johan Erik Nylander, trommer, Norberg/Sverige
Hayden James Richard Powell, trompet, Molde
Petter Vågan, gitar, Brønnøysund

2003 Harald Aamodt Aadland, piano, Oslo
Anna Natalie Aldema, vokal, Oslo
Kristin Andresen, saksofon, Oslo
Henning Carlsen, trommer, Oslo
Hanna Gjermundrød, vokal, Skarnes
Marianne Reichelt Halmrast, bass, Skien
Martin Högberg, gitar, Brålanda/Sverige
Rune Nergaard, bass, Bodø
Gard Nilssen, trommer, Skien
Jonas Nilsson, gitar, Avesta/Sverige
Gaute Skrove, fiolin, Vestnes
Eivind Nordset Lønning, trompet, Tårnåsen

2004 Kristoffer Berre Alberts, saksofon
Andreas Amundsen, bass
Dag Erik Knedal Andersen, trommer
Espen Jørgensen Bjarnar, gitar
Ola Høyer, bass
Andreas Evjen Håkestad, trommer
Jørgen Mathisen, saksofon
Jo Fougner Skaanser, bass
Norvald Dahl, klaver